Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Huntsville High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Huntsville, Ontario
you RUN the place
58 Brunel Rd, Huntsville, Ontario, P1H 2A2, Canada
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Aaron Eastmure
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
2
)
View
News (
4
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2020 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (3)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (8)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (10)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (1)
2012 - Heart Lake XC Invitational (5)
2012 - OFSAA Central Regional Track Championships (5)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (4)
2011 - GBSSA XC Championships (6)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (1)
2010 - GBSSA XC Championships (6)
2010 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (2)
2010 - Sacred Heart XC Invitational (6)
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (2 videos)
All Videos
Search
Senior Boys - GBSAA XC Championships 2010
Published by
Ian Terpin
Oct 27th 2010, 10:10pm
Comments
GBSSA XC Championships
- Oct 27, 2010
Duntroon, ON, CA
Mens 6995m XC Senior
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Druken, Matthew
St Joseph's - Ba
24:31.87
2
Pesce, Michael
Innisdale
24:53.47
3
Greco, Steven
St Joseph's - Ba
25:24.51
4
Finlayson, Jack
Twin Lakes
26:31.48
5
Fox, Taylor
Collingwood CI
26:49.60
6
Triemstra, Lucas
Unity Christian
27:02.48
7
Beardsall, Andrew
Banting Memorial
27:03.88
8
Whitfield, Drew
Twin Lakes
27:11.60
9
Garland, Judah
Unity Christian
27:20.15
10
Mercer, Ian
Twin Lakes
27:21.70
11
Agnew, Hunter
Collingwood CI
27:22.24
12
Usher, Jordan
Collingwood CI
27:24.07
13
Buchan, Zach
Twin Lakes
27:37.74
14
McMurter, Ethan
Orillia District
27:57.14
15
Charbonneau, Luke
St Thomas Aquina
27:59.07
16
Hill, Scott
Parry Sound
28:14.88
17
Fox, Liam
Collingwood CI
28:19.89
18
Galloway, John
Barrie North
28:20.87
19
Vance, Rodney
Midland Secondar
28:21.92
20
Lacey, Cameron
Innisdale
28:23.58
21
Buchan, Jake
Twin Lakes
28:28.99
22
Jones, Chris
Parry Sound
28:29.83
23
Timlock, Adam
Collingwood CI
28:32.53
24
Fletcher, David
Banting Memorial
28:35.15
25
McGarvey, Aaron
Parry Sound
28:39.27
26
Eastmure, Aaron
Huntsville
28:47.56
27
Mighton, Josh
Collingwood CI
29:05.53
28
Brown, Alex
Eastview
29:06.61
29
Stubbs, Alec
Barrie North
29:13.42
30
Allen, Troy
Banting Memorial
29:31.57
31
Ealey-Borsa, Brett
Penetanguishene
29:38.31
32
Bailey, Aubrey
Parry Sound
29:41.48
33
Whetham, Brandon
Midland Secondar
29:42.71
34
Greves, Scott
Collingwood CI
29:46.18
35
Main, Josh
Huntsville
29:54.94
36
Moughtin, Aaron
Park Street CI
29:55.17
37
Atwood, Ryan
Huntsville
30:13.22
38
Kloosterman, Daniel
Unity Christian
30:16.51
39
Hecking, Nick
Bradford
30:17.61
40
Hele, Lucas
Orillia District
30:21.22
41
Forster, Kyle
Midland Secondar
30:25.49
42
Zou, Jason
Orillia District
30:36.53
43
Arlidge, Kip
Huntsville
30:38.02
44
Matthews, Brett
St Theresa’s -
30:40.37
45
Forget, Matt
Bradford
30:42.20
46
Naylor, Richard
Banting Memorial
30:44.70
47
Beardsall, Ben
Banting Memorial
30:49.75
48
Eastmure, Mathew
Huntsville
30:53.94
49
Reynolds, Jeff
Innisdale
31:13.01
50
McKenzie-Sherridan, Ty
Barrie Central
31:16.83
51
Thomson, Tyler
Bracebridge/Musk
31:20.50
52
Montgomery, Michael
St Joseph's - Ba
31:29.96
53
Dallos, Mike
Midland Secondar
31:37.26
54
Manduca, Peter
Holy Trinity - B
31:39.03
55
Tesselaar, Keegan
Gravenhurst
31:39.68
56
Crocker, James
Collingwood CI
31:41.11
57
Skelton, Jon
Collingwood CI
31:46.12
58
Ambs, Tony
Banting Memorial
31:59.05
59
Desroches, Evan
Collingwood CI
32:04.07
60
Fisher, Jamie
Jean Vanier - Co
32:09.47
61
Summers, Tyler
Bracebridge/Musk
32:10.07
62
Eisses, Andrew
Unity Christian
32:11.12
63
Petracci, Michael
Banting Memorial
32:22.63
64
Kasper, Troy
St Joseph's - Ba
32:31.70
65
Burk, Connor
Nantyr Shores
32:42.16
66
Bunn, Matthew
Barrie North
32:45.75
67
McCaskill, Connor
Huntsville
32:46.66
68
Dawson, Steven
Gravenhurst
32:46.82
69
Wainman, Brett
Patrick Fogarty
32:54.53
70
Latimer, Dan
Parry Sound
32:55.15
71
Knisley, Connor
Collingwood CI
33:03.51
72
Reynolds, Nicholas
Bear Creek
33:04.77
73
Brooks, Matthew
Barrie North
33:06.02
74
Handy, Craig
Orillia District
33:08.05
75
Fallis, Murray
Park Street CI
33:09.51
76
Jones, Dylan
Huntsville
33:19.46
77
Lewis, Matt
St Theresa’s -
33:21.15
78
Villereal, Mark
Holy Trinity - B
33:21.34
79
Spilsbury, James
Banting Memorial
33:26.71
80
Swarts, Jacob
Bracebridge/Musk
33:27.97
81
Todd, Chris
Eastview
33:38.95
82
Schulte, Dominic
Midland Secondar
33:44.51
83
Lusty, Eli
Orillia District
34:06.33
84
Morgan, Daniel
Bear Creek
34:09.36
85
McConnell, Connor
Midland Secondar
34:10.60
86
Work, George
Huntsville
34:27.89
87
Walsh, Brad
Banting Memorial
34:30.79
88
Dickson, Colin
Collingwood CI
34:31.54
89
Smart, Edgar
Midland Secondar
34:32.96
90
Renda, Leo
St Peter's - Bar
34:48.79
91
Chatham, Sam
Jean Vanier - Co
35:04.02
92
Trout, Alex
Collingwood CI
35:44.74
93
Marlow, Max
Almaguin Highlan
35:52.14
94
Chisholm, John
Midland Secondar
35:53.51
95
Ainsworth, Mason
Patrick Fogarty
35:57.31
96
Mathieu, Anthony
Patrick Fogarty
35:59.24
97
Ross, Jacob
Innisdale
35:59.68
98
Coulter, Dallas
Parry Sound
36:09.93
99
Moorhouse, Curtis
Parry Sound
36:21.64
100
Gentle, Robert
Bear Creek
36:33.98
101
Schubert, Spencer
Innisdale
36:36.70
102
Turner, Noel
Le Caron
36:48.21
103
Forth, Josh
Gravenhurst
37:13.49
104
Todd, Clinton
Eastview
37:24.39
105
Unknown Athlete
Innisdale
37:33.65
106
Smith, Cody
Gravenhurst
37:45.42
107
Fyfe, Adam
Park Street CI
37:48.21
108
Gerber, Adam
Park Street CI
37:49.56
109
Muscat, Josh
St Joan of Arc -
38:22.96
110
Jeffrey, Garrett
Almaguin Highlan
38:46.44
111
Higgins, Patrick
Bear Creek
38:52.42
112
Munro, Kelso
Holy Trinity - B
38:52.75
113
Dangerfield, Peter
St Joseph's - Ba
39:02.48
114
Ward, Adam
Park Street CI
39:13.63
115
Ing, Brandon
Innisdale
39:32.44
116
L'Overa, Daniel
St Joan of Arc -
43:37.62
117
Kupferschmidt, Wyatt
St Dominic Catho
46:23.20
118
Norman, Patrick
Huntsville
46:42.21
119
Cepas, Adam
St Joseph's - Ba
49:03.64
120
Runge, Dean
Collingwood CI
49:23.82
121
Radder, Thomas
Bear Creek
58:45.23
122
Belyk, Corey
Barrie North
58:45.23
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Junior Boys - GBSAA XC Championships 2010
Junior Girls - GBSAA XC Championships 2010
Matthew Druken, Senior Boys Champ - GBSAA XC Championships 2010
Midget Boys - GBSAA XC Championships 2010
Midget Girls - GBSAA XC Championships 2010
Senior Boys - GBSAA XC Championships 2010
Senior Girls - GBSAA XC Championships 2010
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#gbssa
#ofsaa
More videos
Senior Boys Race Highlights - Sacred Heart XC Invitational 2010
154 shares:
GBSSA XC Championships
,
Almaguin Highlands Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - South River, Ontario
,
Banting Memorial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alliston, Ontario
,
Barrie Central Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Barrie, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Huntsville High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Huntsville, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
3
2014
8
1
2013
11
4
2012
14
4
2011
7
4
2010
14
3
2009
4
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#gbssa
#ofsaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!